AVR Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
Anteris Technologies Global Corp. (AVR) is currently held by 135 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $626.17M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
L1 Capital Pty Ltd is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of AVR tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $76.72M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $45.02M, representing an estimated loss of -41.32% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 69% of the total disclosed AVR value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include L1 Capital Pty Ltd, Fmr Llc, Blackrock, Inc., and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in Anteris Technologies Global Corp. (AVR).
This page ranks the largest institutional AVR shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
135
Total Reported Value
$626.17M
Largest Holder
L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Largest Position
$76.72M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
138
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L1 Capital Pty Ltd | 2.58% | 7,789,000 | $76,721,650 | $45,020,420 | -$31,701,230 | -41.32% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.00% | 6,868,086 | $67,650,648 | $39,697,537 | -$27,953,111 | -41.32% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 5,771,213 | $56,846,447 | $33,357,611 | -$23,488,836 | -41.32% | |
| Sio Capital Management, Llc | 9.36% | 5,545,984 | $54,627,942 | $32,055,788 | -$22,572,154 | -41.32% | |
| Perceptive Advisors Llc | 0.52% | 3,425,476 | $33,740,939 | $19,799,251 | -$13,941,688 | -41.32% | |
| Nantahala Capital Management, Llc | 2.01% | 3,383,335 | $33,325,850 | $19,555,676 | -$13,770,174 | -41.32% | |
| Adar1 Capital Management, Llc | 1.46% | 3,145,096 | $30,979,196 | $18,178,655 | -$12,800,541 | -41.32% | |
| Bvf Inc/Il | 0.76% | 3,000,000 | $29,550,000 | $17,340,000 | -$12,210,000 | -41.32% | |
| Ra Capital Management, L.P. | 0.26% | 3,000,000 | $29,550,000 | $17,340,000 | -$12,210,000 | -41.32% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 2,102,303 | $20,712,784 | $12,151,311 | -$8,561,473 | -41.33% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 1,709,198 | $16,835,600 | $9,879,164 | -$6,956,436 | -41.32% | |
| Rhenman & Partners Asset Management Ab | 1.43% | 1,538,625 | $15,155,456 | $8,893,253 | -$6,262,204 | -41.32% | |
| Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc | 0.02% | 2,087,111 | $11,583,466 | $12,063,502 | +$480,036 | +4.14% | |
| Vestal Point Capital, Lp | 0.23% | 1,010,000 | $9,948,500 | $5,837,800 | -$4,110,700 | -41.32% | |
| Affinity Asset Advisors, Llc | 0.44% | 912,397 | $8,987,110 | $5,273,655 | -$3,713,455 | -41.32% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 879,780 | $8,665,833 | $5,085,128 | -$3,580,705 | -41.32% | |
| Suvretta Capital Management, Llc | 0.18% | 850,000 | $8,372,500 | $4,913,000 | -$3,459,500 | -41.32% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 752,168 | $7,408,855 | $4,347,531 | -$3,061,324 | -41.32% | |
| Velan Capital Investment Management Lp | 4.22% | 700,000 | $6,895,000 | $4,046,000 | -$2,849,000 | -41.32% | |
| Militia Capital Management Llc | 1.19% | 670,000 | $6,599,500 | $3,872,600 | -$2,726,900 | -41.32% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 636,088 | $6,265,467 | $3,676,589 | -$2,588,878 | -41.32% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 610,044 | $6,008,933 | $3,526,054 | -$2,482,879 | -41.32% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 548,336 | $5,401,110 | $3,169,382 | -$2,231,728 | -41.32% | |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | 0.01% | 645,430 | $5,014,991 | $3,730,585 | -$1,284,406 | -25.61% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 451,051 | $4,442,852 | $2,607,075 | -$1,835,777 | -41.32% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 380,030 | $3,743,295 | $2,196,573 | -$1,546,722 | -41.32% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.00% | 352,500 | $3,472,125 | $2,037,450 | -$1,434,675 | -41.32% |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. | 0.00% | 341,541 | $3,364,179 | $1,974,107 | -$1,390,072 | -41.32% | |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 0.01% | 322,634 | $3,177,945 | $1,864,825 | -$1,313,120 | -41.32% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 324,034 | $3,169,053 | $1,872,917 | -$1,296,136 | -40.90% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 252,154 | $2,483,717 | $1,457,450 | -$1,026,267 | -41.32% | |
| Prudential Financial Inc | 0.00% | 244,715 | $2,410,443 | $1,414,453 | -$995,990 | -41.32% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 232,666 | $2,291,760 | $1,344,809 | -$946,951 | -41.32% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 209,892 | $2,067,437 | $1,213,176 | -$854,261 | -41.32% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 193,621 | $1,907,167 | $1,119,129 | -$788,038 | -41.32% | |
| Holocene Advisors, Lp | 0.00% | 178,884 | $1,762,007 | $1,033,950 | -$728,057 | -41.32% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.00% | 173,158 | $1,705,606 | $1,000,853 | -$704,753 | -41.32% | |
| Ikarian Capital, Llc | 0.27% | 166,571 | $1,640,724 | $962,780 | -$677,944 | -41.32% | |
| Eversept Partners, Lp | 0.09% | 166,229 | $1,637,356 | $960,804 | -$676,552 | -41.32% | |
| Fred Alger Management, Llc | 0.00% | 128,257 | $1,263,331 | $741,325 | -$522,006 | -41.32% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 124,358 | $1,224,926 | $718,789 | -$506,137 | -41.32% | |
| Symmetry Investments Lp | 0.13% | 119,600 | $1,178,060 | $691,288 | -$486,772 | -41.32% | |
| Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, Llc | 0.02% | 117,446 | $1,156,843 | $678,838 | -$478,005 | -41.32% | |
| Awm Investment Company, Inc. | 0.10% | 115,000 | $1,132,750 | $664,700 | -$468,050 | -41.32% | |
| Barclays Plc | 0.00% | 108,289 | $1,066,647 | $625,910 | -$440,737 | -41.32% | |
| Bearing Point Capital, Llc | 0.14% | 102,060 | $1,005,291 | $589,907 | -$415,384 | -41.32% | |
| Empower Advisory Group, Llc | 0.00% | 101,082 | $995,658 | $584,254 | -$411,404 | -41.32% | |
| Rhumbline Advisers | 0.00% | 97,856 | $963,873 | $565,608 | -$398,265 | -41.32% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 97,032 | $955,766 | $560,845 | -$394,921 | -41.32% | |
| Marex Group Plc | 0.01% | 94,934 | $935,100 | $548,719 | -$386,381 | -41.32% |
Frequently asked questions about AVR
Who are the largest institutional holders of AVR?
The largest institutional holders of AVR reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include L1 Capital Pty Ltd, Fmr Llc, Blackrock, Inc., Sio Capital Management, Llc, and Perceptive Advisors Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported AVR position.
What is AVR institutional ownership?
This page tracks AVR positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. Anteris Technologies Global Corp. (AVR) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own AVR?
InsiderSet currently tracks 135 institutional managers reporting AVR holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of AVR shareholders.
How much AVR stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $626.17M in AVR holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was AVR institutional ownership last updated?
The latest AVR institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional AVR holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its AVR position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling AVR?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing AVR positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's AVR Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View AVR ownership changes.
How has AVR institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks AVR institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.