GLAS Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
GLASS HOUSE BRANDS INC (GLAS) is currently held by 59 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $230.92M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Park West Asset Management Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of GLAS tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $67.37M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $12.13M, representing an estimated loss of -82.00% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 92% of the total disclosed GLAS value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Park West Asset Management Llc, Western Standard Llc, Nomura Holdings Inc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in GLASS HOUSE BRANDS INC (GLAS).
This page ranks the largest institutional GLAS shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
59
Total Reported Value
$230.92M
Largest Holder
Park West Asset Management Llc
Largest Position
$67.37M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
61
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Park West Asset Management Llc | 4.60% | 5,182,030 | $67,366,390 | $12,125,950 | -$55,240,440 | -82.00% | |
| Western Standard Llc | 11.86% | 2,728,768 | $35,014,966 | $6,385,317 | -$28,629,649 | -81.76% | |
| Nomura Holdings Inc | 0.13% | 2,283,439 | $29,684,707 | $5,343,247 | -$24,341,460 | -82.00% | |
| Cantor Fitzgerald, L. P. | 0.32% | 1,350,000 | $16,659,000 | $3,159,000 | -$13,500,000 | -81.04% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.00% | 1,145,088 | $14,886,144 | $2,679,506 | -$12,206,638 | -82.00% | |
| Advisorshares Investments Llc | 1.33% | 850,000 | $11,050,000 | $1,989,000 | -$9,061,000 | -82.00% | |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | 0.03% | 825,000 | $10,205,250 | $1,930,500 | -$8,274,750 | -81.08% | |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management Lp | 0.05% | 750,000 | $9,750,000 | $1,755,000 | -$7,995,000 | -82.00% | |
| Marex Group Plc | 0.08% | 750,000 | $9,750,000 | $1,755,000 | -$7,995,000 | -82.00% | |
| Grizzlyrock Capital, Llc | 5.55% | 611,000 | $7,943,000 | $1,429,740 | -$6,513,260 | -82.00% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.00% | 362,893 | $4,488,986 | $849,170 | -$3,639,816 | -81.08% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 207,024 | $2,560,887 | $484,436 | -$2,076,451 | -81.08% | |
| Scoggin Management Lp | 0.30% | 101,182 | $1,251,621 | $236,766 | -$1,014,855 | -81.08% | |
| Anson Funds Management Lp | 0.10% | 87,191 | $1,133,483 | $204,027 | -$929,456 | -82.00% | |
| Zazove Associates Llc | 0.08% | 79,844 | $1,037,972 | $186,835 | -$851,137 | -82.00% | |
| Concurrent Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 165,555 | $928,764 | $387,399 | -$541,365 | -58.29% | |
| Cedar Wealth Management, Llc | 0.19% | 56,211 | $730,743 | $131,534 | -$599,209 | -82.00% | |
| Accretive Wealth Partners, Llc | 0.12% | 36,700 | $477,100 | $85,878 | -$391,222 | -82.00% | |
| Dba Trading, Llc | 0.80% | 85,000 | $476,850 | $198,900 | -$277,950 | -58.29% | |
| Focus Partners Wealth | 0.00% | 33,057 | $429,741 | $77,353 | -$352,388 | -82.00% | |
| Mutual Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 32,188 | $418,444 | $75,320 | -$343,124 | -82.00% | |
| Tidal Investments Llc | 0.00% | 29,935 | $389,155 | $70,048 | -$319,107 | -82.00% | |
| Exit Wealth Advisors, Llc. | 0.17% | 29,505 | $383,565 | $69,042 | -$314,523 | -82.00% | |
| J.E. Simmons & Co., P.C. | 0.19% | 26,105 | $339,365 | $61,086 | -$278,279 | -82.00% | |
| Pekin Hardy Strauss, Inc. | 0.03% | 59,575 | $334,216 | $139,406 | -$194,811 | -58.29% | |
| Cerity Partners Llc | 0.00% | 25,550 | $332,150 | $59,787 | -$272,363 | -82.00% | |
| Villere St Denis J & Co Llc | 0.04% | 55,000 | $308,550 | $128,700 | -$179,850 | -58.29% | |
| Salem Investment Counselors Inc | 0.01% | 51,133 | $286,857 | $119,651 | -$167,206 | -58.29% | |
| Fca Corp | 0.06% | 20,000 | $260,000 | $46,800 | -$213,200 | -82.00% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 18,587 | $241,631 | $43,494 | -$198,137 | -82.00% | |
| Old Mission Capital Llc | 0.00% | 14,650 | $190,450 | $34,281 | -$156,169 | -82.00% | |
| Blair William & Co/Il | 0.00% | 15,000 | $185,100 | $35,100 | -$150,000 | -81.04% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 13,602 | $176,826 | $31,829 | -$144,997 | -82.00% | |
| Quinn Opportunity Partners Llc | 0.01% | 13,509 | $175,617 | $31,611 | -$144,006 | -82.00% | |
| Hrt Financial Lp | 0.00% | 11,390 | $148,000 | $26,653 | -$121,347 | -81.99% | |
| Channel Wealth Llc | 0.03% | 10,800 | $140,400 | $25,272 | -$115,128 | -82.00% | |
| Truewealth Advisors, Llc | 0.03% | 23,500 | $131,835 | $54,990 | -$76,845 | -58.29% | |
| Embree Financial Group | 0.01% | 20,250 | $113,603 | $47,385 | -$66,218 | -58.29% | |
| Penderfund Capital Management Ltd. | 0.01% | 7,200 | $93,600 | $16,848 | -$76,752 | -82.00% | |
| Healthcare Of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund | 0.00% | 5,256 | $65,017 | $12,299 | -$52,718 | -81.08% | |
| Pharvision Advisers, Llc | 2.58% | 11,325 | $63,533 | $26,501 | -$37,033 | -58.29% | |
| Game Plan Financial Advisors, Llc | 0.02% | 4,700 | $61,100 | $10,998 | -$50,102 | -82.00% | |
| Partners Wealth Management, Llc | 0.01% | 10,000 | $56,100 | $23,400 | -$32,700 | -58.29% | |
| Vestcor Inc | 0.00% | 4,251 | $53,000 | $9,947 | -$43,053 | -81.23% | |
| Copia Wealth Management | 0.01% | 1,156 | $15,028 | $2,705 | -$12,323 | -82.00% | |
| Stone House Investment Management, Llc | 0.00% | 2,500 | $14,025 | $5,850 | -$8,175 | -58.29% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 960 | $12,000 | $2,246 | -$9,754 | -81.28% | |
| High Note Wealth, Llc | 0.00% | 500 | $2,805 | $1,170 | -$1,635 | -58.29% | |
| Simplex Trading, Llc | 0.00% | 308 | $1,727 | $721 | -$1,006 | -58.27% | |
| Cheviot Value Management, Llc | 0.00% | 100 | $1,300 | $234 | -$1,066 | -82.00% |
Frequently asked questions about GLAS
Who are the largest institutional holders of GLAS?
The largest institutional holders of GLAS reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Park West Asset Management Llc, Western Standard Llc, Nomura Holdings Inc, Cantor Fitzgerald, L. P., and Wellington Management Group Llp. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported GLAS position.
What is GLAS institutional ownership?
This page tracks GLAS positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. GLASS HOUSE BRANDS INC (GLAS) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own GLAS?
InsiderSet currently tracks 59 institutional managers reporting GLAS holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of GLAS shareholders.
How much GLAS stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $230.92M in GLAS holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was GLAS institutional ownership last updated?
The latest GLAS institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional GLAS holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its GLAS position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling GLAS?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing GLAS positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's GLAS Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View GLAS ownership changes.
How has GLAS institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks GLAS institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.