GPCR Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
STRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INC (GPCR) is currently held by 187 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $3.25B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Fmr Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of GPCR tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $419.18M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $170.81M, representing an estimated loss of -59.25% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 66% of the total disclosed GPCR value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Fmr Llc, Wellington Management Group Llp, Avoro Capital Advisors Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in STRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INC (GPCR).
This page ranks the largest institutional GPCR shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
187
Total Reported Value
$3.25B
Largest Holder
Fmr Llc
Largest Position
$419.18M
Insider Transactions (90d)
6
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
58
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fmr Llc | 0.02% | 7,810,306 | $419,179,123 | $170,811,392 | -$248,367,731 | -59.25% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.07% | 7,379,433 | $396,054,169 | $161,388,200 | -$234,665,969 | -59.25% | |
| Avoro Capital Advisors Llc | 3.16% | 6,555,555 | $351,836,637 | $143,369,988 | -$208,466,649 | -59.25% | |
| Deep Track Capital, Lp | 3.75% | 4,740,072 | $254,399,664 | $103,665,375 | -$150,734,289 | -59.25% | |
| Bvf Inc/Il | 4.62% | 3,366,823 | $180,697,390 | $73,632,419 | -$107,064,971 | -59.25% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.01% | 2,806,640 | $150,632,372 | $61,381,217 | -$89,251,155 | -59.25% | |
| Orbimed Advisors Llc | 2.25% | 2,209,400 | $118,578,498 | $48,319,578 | -$70,258,920 | -59.25% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.04% | 1,682,179 | $90,282,956 | $36,789,255 | -$53,493,701 | -59.25% | |
| Rtw Investments, Lp | 0.74% | 1,607,507 | $86,274,901 | $35,156,178 | -$51,118,723 | -59.25% | |
| Driehaus Capital Management Llc | 0.48% | 1,553,219 | $83,361,264 | $33,968,900 | -$49,392,364 | -59.25% | |
| Baker Bros. Advisors Lp | 0.39% | 1,432,529 | $76,883,831 | $31,329,409 | -$45,554,422 | -59.25% | |
| Casdin Capital, Llc | 3.16% | 1,175,000 | $63,062,250 | $25,697,250 | -$37,365,000 | -59.25% | |
| Deerfield Management Company, L.P. | 0.61% | 1,086,000 | $58,285,620 | $23,750,820 | -$34,534,800 | -59.25% | |
| Capitolis Liquid Global Markets Llc | 0.24% | 1,041,100 | $55,875,837 | $22,768,857 | -$33,106,980 | -59.25% | |
| Siren, L.L.C. | 0.95% | 872,967 | $46,852,139 | $19,091,788 | -$27,760,351 | -59.25% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.00% | 845,532 | $45,380,000 | $18,491,785 | -$26,888,215 | -59.25% | |
| Pacific Heights Asset Management Llc | 1.36% | 800,000 | $42,936,000 | $17,496,000 | -$25,440,000 | -59.25% | |
| Principal Financial Group Inc | 0.02% | 1,264,946 | $39,554,862 | $27,664,369 | -$11,890,493 | -30.06% | |
| Rock Springs Capital Management Lp | 1.68% | 640,317 | $34,365,813 | $14,003,733 | -$20,362,080 | -59.25% | |
| Aberdeen Group Plc | 0.05% | 639,915 | $34,344,238 | $13,994,941 | -$20,349,297 | -59.25% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 563,422 | $30,238,858 | $12,322,039 | -$17,916,819 | -59.25% | |
| Alliancebernstein L.P. | 0.01% | 611,708 | $29,484,326 | $13,378,054 | -$16,106,272 | -54.63% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 511,149 | $27,433,368 | $11,178,829 | -$16,254,539 | -59.25% | |
| Logos Global Management Lp | 1.16% | 500,000 | $26,835,000 | $10,935,000 | -$15,900,000 | -59.25% | |
| Parkman Healthcare Partners Llc | 2.68% | 485,661 | $26,065,426 | $10,621,406 | -$15,444,020 | -59.25% | |
| Davern Capital Partners, Lp | 4.08% | 446,059 | $23,939,987 | $9,755,310 | -$14,184,677 | -59.25% | |
| Healthcare Of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund | 0.03% | 418,800 | $22,476,996 | $9,159,156 | -$13,317,840 | -59.25% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 378,986 | $20,340,179 | $8,288,424 | -$12,051,755 | -59.25% | |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 0.01% | 331,867 | $17,811,302 | $7,257,931 | -$10,553,371 | -59.25% | |
| Catalio Capital Management, Lp | 3.11% | 252,901 | $17,589,265 | $5,530,945 | -$12,058,320 | -68.55% | |
| Nextbio Capital Management Lp | 7.71% | 312,496 | $16,771,660 | $6,834,288 | -$9,937,372 | -59.25% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.01% | 267,592 | $14,361,663 | $5,852,237 | -$8,509,426 | -59.25% | |
| Hsg Holding Ltd | 1.19% | 266,062 | $14,279,548 | $5,818,776 | -$8,460,772 | -59.25% | |
| Seb Asset Management Ab | 0.05% | 245,043 | $13,151,433 | $5,359,090 | -$7,792,343 | -59.25% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 242,790 | $13,030,539 | $5,309,817 | -$7,720,722 | -59.25% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.00% | 230,514 | $12,371,685 | $5,041,341 | -$7,330,344 | -59.25% | |
| National Bank Of Canada | 0.01% | 215,800 | $11,581,986 | $4,719,546 | -$6,862,440 | -59.25% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.01% | 204,156 | $10,957,053 | $4,464,892 | -$6,492,161 | -59.25% | |
| Eversept Partners, Lp | 0.57% | 196,302 | $10,535,528 | $4,293,125 | -$6,242,403 | -59.25% | |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors Llc | 0.05% | 190,685 | $10,234,062 | $4,170,281 | -$6,063,781 | -59.25% | |
| Woodline Partners Lp | 0.03% | 153,808 | $8,254,875 | $3,363,781 | -$4,891,094 | -59.25% | |
| Nomura Asset Management International Inc. | 0.01% | 153,119 | $8,218,000 | $3,348,713 | -$4,869,287 | -59.25% | |
| Arrowmark Colorado Holdings Llc | 0.34% | 150,579 | $8,081,575 | $3,293,163 | -$4,788,412 | -59.25% | |
| Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, Llc | 0.13% | 148,948 | $7,994,039 | $3,257,493 | -$4,736,546 | -59.25% | |
| Rhenman & Partners Asset Management Ab | 0.74% | 145,100 | $7,787,517 | $3,173,337 | -$4,614,180 | -59.25% | |
| B Group, Inc. | 4.26% | 140,000 | $7,513,800 | $3,061,800 | -$4,452,000 | -59.25% | |
| Janus Henderson Group Plc | 0.00% | 150,817 | $7,273,053 | $3,298,368 | -$3,974,685 | -54.65% | |
| Highvista Strategies Llc | 1.60% | 130,784 | $7,019,177 | $2,860,246 | -$4,158,931 | -59.25% | |
| Universal- Beteiligungs- Und Servicegesellschaft Mbh | 0.01% | 125,689 | $6,745,728 | $2,748,818 | -$3,996,910 | -59.25% | |
| Squarepoint Ops Llc | 0.01% | 125,575 | $6,739,610 | $2,746,325 | -$3,993,285 | -59.25% |
Frequently asked questions about GPCR
Who are the largest institutional holders of GPCR?
The largest institutional holders of GPCR reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Fmr Llc, Wellington Management Group Llp, Avoro Capital Advisors Llc, Deep Track Capital, Lp, and Bvf Inc/Il. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported GPCR position.
What is GPCR institutional ownership?
This page tracks GPCR positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. STRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INC (GPCR) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own GPCR?
InsiderSet currently tracks 187 institutional managers reporting GPCR holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of GPCR shareholders.
How much GPCR stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $3.25B in GPCR holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was GPCR institutional ownership last updated?
The latest GPCR institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional GPCR holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its GPCR position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling GPCR?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing GPCR positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's GPCR Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View GPCR ownership changes.
How has GPCR institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks GPCR institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.