KLRS Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
KALARIS THERAPEUTICS INC (KLRS) is currently held by 54 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $73.33M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Samsara Biocapital, Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of KLRS tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $52.43M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $26.15M, representing an estimated loss of -50.12% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 92% of the total disclosed KLRS value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Samsara Biocapital, Llc, Rtw Investments, Lp, Alyeska Investment Group, L.P., and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in KALARIS THERAPEUTICS INC (KLRS).
This page ranks the largest institutional KLRS shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
54
Total Reported Value
$73.33M
Largest Holder
Samsara Biocapital, Llc
Largest Position
$52.43M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
73
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samsara Biocapital, Llc | 4.31% | 12,881,175 | $52,426,382 | $26,148,785 | -$26,277,597 | -50.12% | |
| Rtw Investments, Lp | 0.05% | 1,300,000 | $5,291,000 | $2,639,000 | -$2,652,000 | -50.12% | |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 0.01% | 572,687 | $2,330,836 | $1,162,555 | -$1,168,281 | -50.12% | |
| Siren, L.L.C. | 0.04% | 435,798 | $1,773,698 | $884,670 | -$889,028 | -50.12% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 398,712 | $1,622,758 | $809,385 | -$813,373 | -50.12% | |
| Ikarian Capital, Llc | 0.24% | 360,000 | $1,465,201 | $730,800 | -$734,401 | -50.12% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 262,131 | $1,066,873 | $532,126 | -$534,747 | -50.12% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.00% | 149,351 | $607,859 | $303,183 | -$304,676 | -50.12% |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.00% | 139,201 | $566,549 | $282,578 | -$283,971 | -50.12% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 114,037 | $464,287 | $231,495 | -$232,792 | -50.14% | |
| Adar1 Capital Management, Llc | 0.02% | 100,000 | $407,000 | $203,000 | -$204,000 | -50.12% | |
| Woodline Partners Lp | 0.00% | 100,000 | $407,000 | $203,000 | -$204,000 | -50.12% | |
| Whi Trust Co Llc | 0.26% | 97,493 | $396,797 | $197,911 | -$198,886 | -50.12% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 97,164 | $395,457 | $197,243 | -$198,214 | -50.12% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 95,772 | $389,792 | $194,417 | -$195,375 | -50.12% | |
| Boothbay Fund Management, Llc | 0.01% | 92,261 | $375,502 | $187,290 | -$188,212 | -50.12% | |
| Verdad Advisers, Lp | 0.31% | 80,297 | $326,809 | $163,003 | -$163,806 | -50.12% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 72,326 | $294,367 | $146,822 | -$147,545 | -50.12% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 66,179 | $269,349 | $134,343 | -$135,006 | -50.12% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 54,442 | $221,580 | $110,517 | -$111,063 | -50.12% | |
| Belpointe Asset Management Llc | 0.01% | 40,000 | $162,800 | $81,200 | -$81,600 | -50.12% | |
| Fortis Capital Advisors, Llc | 0.02% | 40,000 | $162,800 | $81,200 | -$81,600 | -50.12% | |
| Pale Fire Capital Se | 0.01% | 39,626 | $161,278 | $80,441 | -$80,837 | -50.12% | |
| Squarepoint Ops Llc | 0.00% | 38,775 | $157,814 | $78,713 | -$79,101 | -50.12% | |
| Bridgeway Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 32,500 | $132,275 | $65,975 | -$66,300 | -50.12% | |
| Stonepine Capital Management, Llc | 0.09% | 30,122 | $122,597 | $61,148 | -$61,449 | -50.12% | |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 0.00% | 30,007 | $122,128 | $60,914 | -$61,214 | -50.12% | |
| Trexquant Investment Lp | 0.00% | 29,737 | $121,030 | $60,366 | -$60,664 | -50.12% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 26,510 | $107,896 | $53,815 | -$54,081 | -50.12% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 25,839 | $105,165 | $52,453 | -$52,712 | -50.12% | |
| Velan Capital Investment Management Lp | 0.06% | 25,000 | $101,750 | $50,750 | -$51,000 | -50.12% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.00% | 23,847 | $97,057 | $48,409 | -$48,648 | -50.12% | |
| Independent Advisor Alliance | 0.00% | 18,125 | $73,769 | $36,794 | -$36,975 | -50.12% | |
| Rbf Capital, Llc | 0.00% | 17,391 | $70,781 | $35,304 | -$35,477 | -50.12% | |
| Wealthtrust Asset Management, Llc | 0.04% | 23,604 | $68,214 | $47,916 | -$20,298 | -29.76% | |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd | 0.00% | 16,527 | $67,265 | $33,550 | -$33,715 | -50.12% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 16,054 | $65,340 | $32,590 | -$32,750 | -50.12% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.00% | 15,958 | $64,991 | $32,395 | -$32,596 | -50.16% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 14,221 | $57,879 | $28,869 | -$29,010 | -50.12% | |
| Hrt Financial Lp | 0.00% | 13,723 | $55,000 | $27,858 | -$27,142 | -49.35% | |
| Nano Cap New Millennium Growth Fund L P | 0.04% | 12,500 | $50,875 | $25,375 | -$25,500 | -50.12% | |
| Virtu Financial Llc | 0.00% | 10,845 | $44,000 | $22,015 | -$21,985 | -49.97% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.00% | 7,806 | $31,770 | $15,846 | -$15,924 | -50.12% | |
| Tower Research Capital Llc (Trc) | 0.00% | 2,560 | $10,419 | $5,197 | -$5,222 | -50.12% | |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, Llc | 0.00% | 2,215 | $9,015 | $4,496 | -$4,519 | -50.12% | |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | 0.00% | 1,559 | $4,506 | $3,165 | -$1,341 | -29.77% | |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, Llc | 0.00% | 725 | $2,951 | $1,472 | -$1,479 | -50.13% | |
| Barclays Plc | 0.00% | 303 | $1,233 | $615 | -$618 | -50.11% | |
| Strengthening Families & Communities, Llc | 0.00% | 268 | $775 | $544 | -$231 | -29.80% | |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.00% | 52 | $212 | $106 | -$106 | -50.21% |
Frequently asked questions about KLRS
Who are the largest institutional holders of KLRS?
The largest institutional holders of KLRS reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Samsara Biocapital, Llc, Rtw Investments, Lp, Alyeska Investment Group, L.P., Siren, L.L.C., and Vanguard Capital Management Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported KLRS position.
What is KLRS institutional ownership?
This page tracks KLRS positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. KALARIS THERAPEUTICS INC (KLRS) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own KLRS?
InsiderSet currently tracks 54 institutional managers reporting KLRS holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of KLRS shareholders.
How much KLRS stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $73.33M in KLRS holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was KLRS institutional ownership last updated?
The latest KLRS institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional KLRS holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its KLRS position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling KLRS?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing KLRS positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's KLRS Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View KLRS ownership changes.
How has KLRS institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks KLRS institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.