RLAY Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
RELAY THERAPEUTICS INC (RLAY) is currently held by 252 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $4.53B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Sb Investment Advisers (Uk) Ltd is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of RLAY tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $522.10M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $512.06M, representing an estimated loss of -1.92% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 57% of the total disclosed RLAY value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Sb Investment Advisers (Uk) Ltd, Fmr Llc, Casdin Capital, Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in RELAY THERAPEUTICS INC (RLAY).
This page ranks the largest institutional RLAY shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
252
Total Reported Value
$4.53B
Largest Holder
Sb Investment Advisers (Uk) Ltd
Largest Position
$522.10M
Insider Transactions (90d)
13
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
64
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sb Investment Advisers (Uk) Ltd | 6.81% | 27,904,963 | $522,101,858 | $512,056,071 | -$10,045,787 | -1.92% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.02% | 20,110,113 | $376,260,219 | $369,020,574 | -$7,239,645 | -1.92% | |
| Casdin Capital, Llc | 15.02% | 16,035,240 | $300,019,340 | $294,246,654 | -$5,772,686 | -1.92% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 15,288,202 | $286,042,260 | $280,538,507 | -$5,503,753 | -1.92% | |
| Perceptive Advisors Llc | 4.10% | 14,106,187 | $263,926,759 | $258,848,531 | -$5,078,228 | -1.92% | |
| Commodore Capital Lp | 13.37% | 12,000,000 | $224,520,000 | $220,200,000 | -$4,320,000 | -1.92% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.01% | 10,125,381 | $189,474,192 | $185,800,741 | -$3,673,451 | -1.94% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 8,964,423 | $167,724,354 | $164,497,162 | -$3,227,192 | -1.92% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.01% | 7,708,507 | $144,227,000 | $141,451,103 | -$2,775,897 | -1.92% | |
| Nextech Invest, Ltd. | 6.02% | 6,776,506 | $126,788,427 | $124,348,885 | -$2,439,542 | -1.92% | |
| Bellevue Group Ag | 2.44% | 6,185,970 | $115,739,499 | $113,512,550 | -$2,226,949 | -1.92% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 4,726,576 | $88,448,664 | $86,732,670 | -$1,715,994 | -1.94% | |
| Tcg Crossover Management, Llc | 1.92% | 4,273,356 | $79,954,491 | $78,416,083 | -$1,538,408 | -1.92% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 3,851,071 | $72,053,540 | $70,667,153 | -$1,386,387 | -1.92% | |
| Siren, L.L.C. | 1.39% | 3,650,000 | $68,291,500 | $66,977,500 | -$1,314,000 | -1.92% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.01% | 3,408,701 | $63,776,796 | $62,549,663 | -$1,227,133 | -1.92% | |
| Westfield Capital Management Co Lp | 0.20% | 3,343,496 | $62,556,810 | $61,353,152 | -$1,203,658 | -1.92% | |
| Kynam Capital Management, Lp | 3.41% | 3,300,000 | $61,743,000 | $60,555,000 | -$1,188,000 | -1.92% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.01% | 3,127,564 | $58,533,626 | $57,390,799 | -$1,142,827 | -1.95% | |
| Spruce Street Capital Lp | 10.95% | 2,984,125 | $55,832,979 | $54,758,694 | -$1,074,285 | -1.92% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 2,892,785 | $54,124,007 | $53,082,605 | -$1,041,402 | -1.92% | |
| Baker Bros. Advisors Lp | 0.27% | 2,826,783 | $52,889,110 | $51,871,468 | -$1,017,642 | -1.92% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 2,695,108 | $50,425,471 | $49,455,232 | -$970,239 | -1.92% | |
| Mpm Bioimpact Llc | 2.76% | 2,415,672 | $45,197,223 | $44,327,581 | -$869,642 | -1.92% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.02% | 2,238,929 | $41,890,362 | $41,084,347 | -$806,015 | -1.92% | |
| Alliancebernstein L.P. | 0.01% | 4,095,600 | $40,751,220 | $75,154,260 | +$34,403,040 | +84.42% | |
| Pictet Asset Management Holding Sa | 0.04% | 2,077,297 | $39,220,161 | $38,118,400 | -$1,101,761 | -2.81% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 1,953,456 | $36,549,162 | $35,845,918 | -$703,244 | -1.92% | |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 0.02% | 1,915,459 | $35,839,000 | $35,148,673 | -$690,327 | -1.93% | |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 0.09% | 1,789,056 | $33,473,238 | $32,829,178 | -$644,060 | -1.92% | |
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C. | 0.05% | 1,740,000 | $32,555,400 | $31,929,000 | -$626,400 | -1.92% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 1,500,817 | $28,080,286 | $27,539,992 | -$540,294 | -1.92% | |
| Elmind Capital, Lp | 6.89% | 1,465,279 | $27,415,370 | $26,887,870 | -$527,500 | -1.92% | |
| Alphabet Inc. | 0.03% | 1,410,029 | $26,381,643 | $25,874,032 | -$507,611 | -1.92% | |
| Panagora Asset Management Inc | 0.07% | 1,291,182 | $24,158,015 | $23,693,190 | -$464,825 | -1.92% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.01% | 1,279,473 | $23,938,940 | $23,478,330 | -$460,610 | -1.92% | |
| Foresite Capital Management Iv, Llc | 8.06% | 1,250,000 | $23,387,500 | $22,937,500 | -$450,000 | -1.92% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.01% | 1,224,006 | $22,901,152 | $22,460,510 | -$440,642 | -1.92% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 1,094,980 | $20,487,076 | $20,092,883 | -$394,193 | -1.92% | |
| First Trust Advisors Lp | 0.01% | 1,075,126 | $20,115,607 | $19,728,562 | -$387,045 | -1.92% | |
| Affinity Asset Advisors, Llc | 0.96% | 1,050,000 | $19,645,500 | $19,267,500 | -$378,000 | -1.92% | |
| Frazier Life Sciences Management, L.P. | 0.41% | 1,015,693 | $19,003,616 | $18,637,967 | -$365,649 | -1.92% | |
| Squadron Capital Management Llc | 6.21% | 970,000 | $18,148,700 | $17,799,500 | -$349,200 | -1.92% | |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 0.03% | 961,702 | $17,993,445 | $17,647,232 | -$346,213 | -1.92% | |
| Woodline Partners Lp | 0.05% | 929,692 | $17,394,537 | $17,059,848 | -$334,689 | -1.92% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 801,657 | $15,965,989 | $14,710,406 | -$1,255,583 | -7.86% | |
| Congress Asset Management Co | 0.09% | 779,544 | $14,070,769 | $14,304,632 | +$233,863 | +1.66% | |
| Jupiter Asset Management Ltd | 0.07% | 719,576 | $13,463,267 | $13,204,220 | -$259,047 | -1.92% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.01% | 700,921 | $13,114,232 | $12,861,900 | -$252,332 | -1.92% | |
| Ecor1 Capital, Llc | 0.65% | 697,948 | $13,058,607 | $12,807,346 | -$251,261 | -1.92% |
Frequently asked questions about RLAY
Who are the largest institutional holders of RLAY?
The largest institutional holders of RLAY reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Sb Investment Advisers (Uk) Ltd, Fmr Llc, Casdin Capital, Llc, Blackrock, Inc., and Perceptive Advisors Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported RLAY position.
What is RLAY institutional ownership?
This page tracks RLAY positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. RELAY THERAPEUTICS INC (RLAY) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own RLAY?
InsiderSet currently tracks 252 institutional managers reporting RLAY holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of RLAY shareholders.
How much RLAY stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $4.53B in RLAY holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was RLAY institutional ownership last updated?
The latest RLAY institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional RLAY holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its RLAY position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling RLAY?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing RLAY positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's RLAY Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View RLAY ownership changes.
How has RLAY institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks RLAY institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.