RLMD Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
RELMADA THERAPEUTICS INC (RLMD) is currently held by 129 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $692.16M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Janus Henderson Group Plc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of RLMD tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $76.89M in its March 31, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $42.49M, representing an estimated loss of -44.75% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 58% of the total disclosed RLMD value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Janus Henderson Group Plc, Blackrock, Inc., Squadron Capital Management Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in RELMADA THERAPEUTICS INC (RLMD).
This page ranks the largest institutional RLMD shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
129
Total Reported Value
$692.16M
Largest Holder
Janus Henderson Group Plc
Largest Position
$76.89M
Insider Transactions (90d)
4
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
159
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Janus Henderson Group Plc | 0.04% | 11,063,862 | $76,892,206 | $42,485,230 | -$34,406,976 | -44.75% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 7,426,780 | $51,393,319 | $28,518,835 | -$22,874,484 | -44.51% | |
| Squadron Capital Management Llc | 17.41% | 7,350,000 | $50,862,000 | $28,224,000 | -$22,638,000 | -44.51% | |
| Venrock Adviser, Llc | 1.44% | 6,844,305 | $47,362,591 | $26,282,131 | -$21,080,460 | -44.51% | |
| Spruce Street Capital Lp | 8.68% | 6,391,328 | $44,227,990 | $24,542,700 | -$19,685,290 | -44.51% | |
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C. | 0.05% | 4,763,158 | $32,961,053 | $18,290,527 | -$14,670,526 | -44.51% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 4,460,210 | $30,864,653 | $17,127,206 | -$13,737,447 | -44.51% | |
| Jones Hill Capital Lp | 5.38% | 3,655,075 | $25,293,119 | $14,035,488 | -$11,257,631 | -44.51% | |
| Orbimed Advisors Llc | 0.48% | 3,631,195 | $25,127,869 | $13,943,789 | -$11,184,080 | -44.51% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 2,517,550 | $17,421,446 | $9,667,392 | -$7,754,054 | -44.51% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 2,492,573 | $17,253,429 | $9,571,480 | -$7,681,949 | -44.52% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.01% | 2,361,827 | $16,343,843 | $9,069,416 | -$7,274,427 | -44.51% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.01% | 2,246,839 | $15,548,126 | $8,627,862 | -$6,920,264 | -44.51% | |
| Ikarian Capital, Llc | 2.43% | 2,148,359 | $14,866,644 | $8,249,699 | -$6,616,945 | -44.51% | |
| Driehaus Capital Management Llc | 0.09% | 2,132,053 | $14,753,807 | $8,187,084 | -$6,566,723 | -44.51% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.00% | 1,937,972 | $13,410,767 | $7,441,812 | -$5,968,955 | -44.51% | |
| Eventide Asset Management, Llc | 0.17% | 1,858,416 | $12,860,239 | $7,136,317 | -$5,723,922 | -44.51% | |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 0.02% | 1,520,688 | $10,523,161 | $5,839,442 | -$4,683,719 | -44.51% | |
| Stempoint Capital Lp | 1.75% | 1,460,093 | $10,103,844 | $5,606,757 | -$4,497,087 | -44.51% | |
| Commodore Capital Lp | 0.59% | 1,425,000 | $9,861,000 | $5,472,000 | -$4,389,000 | -44.51% | |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 0.03% | 1,340,428 | $9,275,762 | $5,147,244 | -$4,128,518 | -44.51% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 1,061,665 | $7,346,722 | $4,076,794 | -$3,269,928 | -44.51% | |
| Sio Capital Management, Llc | 1.19% | 1,003,562 | $6,944,649 | $3,853,678 | -$3,090,971 | -44.51% | |
| Opaleye Management Inc. | 0.59% | 935,000 | $6,470,200 | $3,590,400 | -$2,879,800 | -44.51% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 898,198 | $6,215,530 | $3,449,080 | -$2,766,450 | -44.51% | |
| Boxer Capital Management, Llc | 0.44% | 842,106 | $5,827,374 | $3,233,687 | -$2,593,687 | -44.51% | |
| Great Point Partners Llc | 1.37% | 842,106 | $5,827,374 | $3,233,687 | -$2,593,687 | -44.51% | |
| Soleus Capital Management, L.P. | 0.20% | 842,106 | $5,827,374 | $3,233,687 | -$2,593,687 | -44.51% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 812,059 | $5,619,449 | $3,118,307 | -$2,501,142 | -44.51% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 786,257 | $5,440,898 | $3,019,227 | -$2,421,671 | -44.51% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 767,624 | $5,311,958 | $2,947,676 | -$2,364,282 | -44.51% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 734,191 | $5,080,602 | $2,819,293 | -$2,261,309 | -44.51% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.01% | 691,545 | $4,785,491 | $2,655,533 | -$2,129,958 | -44.51% | |
| Walleye Capital Llc | 0.02% | 616,238 | $4,264,367 | $2,366,354 | -$1,898,013 | -44.51% | |
| Boothbay Fund Management, Llc | 0.07% | 564,759 | $3,908,132 | $2,168,675 | -$1,739,457 | -44.51% | |
| Acadian Asset Management Llc | 0.00% | 543,394 | $3,759,000 | $2,086,633 | -$1,672,367 | -44.49% | |
| Integral Health Asset Management, Llc | 0.14% | 500,000 | $3,460,000 | $1,920,000 | -$1,540,000 | -44.51% | |
| Adar1 Capital Management, Llc | 0.15% | 451,918 | $3,127,273 | $1,735,365 | -$1,391,908 | -44.51% | |
| Knott David M Jr | 1.65% | 451,000 | $3,120,920 | $1,731,840 | -$1,389,080 | -44.51% | |
| Highvista Strategies Llc | 0.70% | 445,799 | $3,084,929 | $1,711,868 | -$1,373,061 | -44.51% | |
| Advisorshares Investments Llc | 0.37% | 438,901 | $3,037,195 | $1,685,380 | -$1,351,815 | -44.51% | |
| Birchview Capital, Lp | 1.32% | 408,100 | $2,824,052 | $1,567,104 | -$1,256,948 | -44.51% | |
| Diadema Partners Lp | 0.88% | 361,367 | $2,500,660 | $1,387,649 | -$1,113,011 | -44.51% | |
| Seven Fleet Capital Management Lp | 0.40% | 348,265 | $2,409,994 | $1,337,338 | -$1,072,656 | -44.51% | |
| Harvest Investment Services, Llc | 0.36% | 340,890 | $2,358,959 | $1,309,018 | -$1,049,941 | -44.51% | |
| Woodline Partners Lp | 0.01% | 328,421 | $2,272,673 | $1,261,137 | -$1,011,536 | -44.51% | |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 0.00% | 318,902 | $2,206,802 | $1,224,584 | -$982,218 | -44.51% | |
| Seven Grand Managers, Llc | 0.09% | 315,788 | $2,185,253 | $1,212,626 | -$972,627 | -44.51% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 295,623 | $2,045,711 | $1,135,192 | -$910,519 | -44.51% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 282,717 | $1,956,402 | $1,085,633 | -$870,769 | -44.51% |
Frequently asked questions about RLMD
Who are the largest institutional holders of RLMD?
The largest institutional holders of RLMD reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Janus Henderson Group Plc, Blackrock, Inc., Squadron Capital Management Llc, Venrock Adviser, Llc, and Spruce Street Capital Lp. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported RLMD position.
What is RLMD institutional ownership?
This page tracks RLMD positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. RELMADA THERAPEUTICS INC (RLMD) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own RLMD?
InsiderSet currently tracks 129 institutional managers reporting RLMD holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of RLMD shareholders.
How much RLMD stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $692.16M in RLMD holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was RLMD institutional ownership last updated?
The latest RLMD institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional RLMD holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its RLMD position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling RLMD?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing RLMD positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's RLMD Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View RLMD ownership changes.
How has RLMD institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks RLMD institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.