ROIV Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
ROIVANT SCIENCES LTD (ROIV) is currently held by 502 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $19.17B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Fmr Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of ROIV tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $2.87B in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $2.99B, representing an estimated gain of +4.29% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 56% of the total disclosed ROIV value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Fmr Llc, Blackrock, Inc., Morgan Stanley, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in ROIVANT SCIENCES LTD (ROIV).
This page ranks the largest institutional ROIV shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
502
Total Reported Value
$19.17B
Largest Holder
Fmr Llc
Largest Position
$2.87B
Insider Transactions (90d)
34
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
88
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fmr Llc | 0.12% | 81,020,390 | $2,867,311,587 | $2,990,462,595 | +$123,151,008 | +4.29% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.03% | 48,236,091 | $1,707,075,250 | $1,780,394,119 | +$73,318,869 | +4.29% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.08% | 42,592,905 | $1,507,362,964 | $1,572,104,124 | +$64,741,160 | +4.29% | |
| Qvt Financial Lp | 53.73% | 23,723,074 | $839,559,589 | $875,618,661 | +$36,059,072 | +4.29% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.02% | 22,123,198 | $782,939,977 | $816,567,238 | +$33,627,261 | +4.29% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.03% | 21,641,339 | $765,886,987 | $798,781,822 | +$32,894,835 | +4.29% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.07% | 18,556,458 | $656,713,035 | $684,918,865 | +$28,205,830 | +4.30% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.02% | 17,795,975 | $629,799,555 | $656,849,437 | +$27,049,882 | +4.29% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.10% | 17,466,641 | $618,144,425 | $644,693,719 | +$26,549,294 | +4.29% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.02% | 11,674,380 | $425,535,991 | $430,901,366 | +$5,365,375 | +1.26% | |
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C. | 0.51% | 10,349,328 | $366,262,718 | $381,993,696 | +$15,730,978 | +4.29% | |
| Perceptive Advisors Llc | 4.44% | 8,085,461 | $286,144,465 | $298,434,366 | +$12,289,901 | +4.29% | |
| Patient Square Capital Lp | 43.97% | 8,020,928 | $283,860,642 | $296,052,452 | +$12,191,810 | +4.29% | |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | 0.27% | 7,382,971 | $269,995,249 | $272,505,460 | +$2,510,211 | +0.93% | |
| Two Seas Capital Lp | 10.67% | 7,325,356 | $267,888,269 | $270,378,890 | +$2,490,621 | +0.93% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.02% | 7,531,192 | $266,528,885 | $277,976,297 | +$11,447,412 | +4.29% | |
| Darwin Global Management, Ltd. | 6.23% | 6,747,300 | $234,333,729 | $249,042,843 | +$14,709,114 | +6.28% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.08% | 6,633,560 | $234,031,996 | $244,844,700 | +$10,812,704 | +4.62% | |
| Viking Global Investors | Ole Andreas Halvorsen | 0.63% | 6,271,467 | $221,947,217 | $231,479,847 | +$9,532,630 | +4.29% |
| Rubric Capital Management Lp | 1.95% | 6,000,000 | $212,340,000 | $221,460,000 | +$9,120,000 | +4.29% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.11% | 5,576,261 | $197,343,877 | $205,819,794 | +$8,475,917 | +4.29% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.03% | 5,230,417 | $185,062,802 | $193,054,691 | +$7,991,889 | +4.32% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.02% | 4,816,741 | $170,465,000 | $177,785,910 | +$7,320,910 | +4.29% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.02% | 4,747,472 | $168,013,034 | $175,229,192 | +$7,216,158 | +4.29% | |
| Baker Bros. Advisors Lp | 0.84% | 4,716,831 | $166,928,649 | $174,098,232 | +$7,169,583 | +4.29% | |
| Jennison Associates Llc | 0.10% | 4,481,964 | $158,616,723 | $165,429,291 | +$6,812,568 | +4.29% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.24% | 4,473,478 | $158,316,386 | $165,116,073 | +$6,799,687 | +4.29% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.01% | 4,341,381 | $153,641,473 | $160,240,373 | +$6,598,900 | +4.29% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.02% | 3,762,157 | $133,142,736 | $138,861,215 | +$5,718,479 | +4.29% | |
| Affinity Asset Advisors, Llc | 6.49% | 3,750,000 | $132,712,500 | $138,412,500 | +$5,700,000 | +4.29% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.02% | 3,715,594 | $131,494,872 | $137,142,575 | +$5,647,703 | +4.29% | |
| Pictet Asset Management Holding Sa | 0.12% | 3,468,340 | $122,694,773 | $128,016,429 | +$5,321,656 | +4.34% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.14% | 3,454,496 | $122,254,613 | $127,505,447 | +$5,250,834 | +4.29% | |
| Adar1 Capital Management, Llc | 5.25% | 3,157,008 | $111,726,513 | $116,525,165 | +$4,798,652 | +4.29% | |
| Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, The | 0.08% | 2,988,121 | $105,749,602 | $110,291,546 | +$4,541,944 | +4.29% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.07% | 2,972,702 | $105,203,924 | $109,722,431 | +$4,518,507 | +4.29% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.02% | 2,900,533 | $102,649,863 | $107,058,673 | +$4,408,810 | +4.29% | |
| Maverick Capital Ltd | 0.90% | 2,829,024 | $100,119,159 | $104,419,276 | +$4,300,117 | +4.29% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.02% | 2,790,266 | $98,747,526 | $102,988,718 | +$4,241,192 | +4.29% | |
| National Bank Of Canada | 0.09% | 2,773,874 | $98,168,095 | $102,383,689 | +$4,215,594 | +4.29% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.02% | 2,687,870 | $95,123,719 | $99,209,282 | +$4,085,563 | +4.29% | |
| Weiss Asset Management Lp | 1.01% | 2,542,652 | $89,984,454 | $93,849,285 | +$3,864,831 | +4.29% | |
| Woodline Partners Lp | 0.27% | 2,500,673 | $88,498,817 | $92,299,840 | +$3,801,023 | +4.29% | |
| Janus Henderson Group Plc | 0.04% | 3,095,448 | $85,790,341 | $114,252,986 | +$28,462,645 | +33.18% | |
| Citigroup Inc | 0.04% | 2,225,190 | $78,749,474 | $82,131,763 | +$3,382,289 | +4.29% | |
| Greenlight Capital | David Einhorn | 1.95% | 2,152,669 | $76,182,956 | $79,455,013 | +$3,272,057 | +4.29% |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.04% | 2,073,137 | $73,368,318 | $76,519,487 | +$3,151,169 | +4.29% | |
| Blackbarn Capital Partners Lp | 17.60% | 2,000,000 | $70,780,000 | $73,820,000 | +$3,040,000 | +4.29% | |
| Integral Health Asset Management, Llc | 2.90% | 2,000,000 | $70,780,000 | $73,820,000 | +$3,040,000 | +4.29% | |
| Candriam S.C.A. | 0.32% | 1,990,510 | $70,376,373 | $73,469,724 | +$3,093,351 | +4.40% |
Frequently asked questions about ROIV
Who are the largest institutional holders of ROIV?
The largest institutional holders of ROIV reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Fmr Llc, Blackrock, Inc., Morgan Stanley, Qvt Financial Lp, and Vanguard Capital Management Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported ROIV position.
What is ROIV institutional ownership?
This page tracks ROIV positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. ROIVANT SCIENCES LTD (ROIV) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own ROIV?
InsiderSet currently tracks 502 institutional managers reporting ROIV holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of ROIV shareholders.
How much ROIV stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $19.17B in ROIV holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was ROIV institutional ownership last updated?
The latest ROIV institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional ROIV holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its ROIV position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling ROIV?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing ROIV positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's ROIV Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View ROIV ownership changes.
How has ROIV institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks ROIV institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.