ANRO Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
ALTO NEUROSCIENCE INC (ANRO) is currently held by 120 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $751.97M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Alpha Wave Global, Lp is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of ANRO tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $97.85M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $82.28M, representing an estimated loss of -15.92% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 61% of the total disclosed ANRO value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Alpha Wave Global, Lp, Commodore Capital Lp, Blackrock, Inc., and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in ALTO NEUROSCIENCE INC (ANRO).
This page ranks the largest institutional ANRO shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
120
Total Reported Value
$751.97M
Largest Holder
Alpha Wave Global, Lp
Largest Position
$97.85M
Insider Transactions (90d)
7
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
152
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alpha Wave Global, Lp | 1.57% | 3,707,757 | $97,847,707 | $82,275,128 | -$15,572,579 | -15.92% | |
| Commodore Capital Lp | 4.28% | 2,723,196 | $71,865,142 | $60,427,719 | -$11,437,423 | -15.92% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 2,121,009 | $55,973,428 | $47,065,190 | -$8,908,238 | -15.92% | |
| Perceptive Advisors Llc | 0.66% | 1,609,893 | $42,485,076 | $35,723,526 | -$6,761,550 | -15.92% | |
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C. | 0.06% | 1,600,000 | $42,224,000 | $35,504,000 | -$6,720,000 | -15.92% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 1,389,477 | $36,668,298 | $30,832,495 | -$5,835,803 | -15.92% | |
| Spruce Street Capital Lp | 7.01% | 1,353,047 | $35,706,910 | $30,024,113 | -$5,682,797 | -15.92% | |
| Vivo Capital, Llc | 2.91% | 1,208,858 | $31,901,763 | $26,824,559 | -$5,077,204 | -15.92% | |
| Armistice Capital, Llc | 0.63% | 864,000 | $22,800,960 | $19,172,160 | -$3,628,800 | -15.92% | |
| Affinity Asset Advisors, Llc | 1.10% | 850,000 | $22,431,500 | $18,861,500 | -$3,570,000 | -15.92% | |
| Vestal Point Capital, Lp | 0.48% | 785,000 | $20,716,150 | $17,419,150 | -$3,297,000 | -15.92% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 685,945 | $18,102,089 | $15,221,120 | -$2,880,969 | -15.92% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 678,199 | $17,902,152 | $15,049,236 | -$2,852,916 | -15.94% | |
| 72 Investment Holdings, Llc | 35.27% | 667,778 | $17,622,661 | $14,817,994 | -$2,804,667 | -15.92% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 632,701 | $16,696,980 | $14,039,635 | -$2,657,345 | -15.92% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.01% | 558,320 | $14,734,065 | $12,389,121 | -$2,344,944 | -15.92% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.02% | 502,950 | $13,272,851 | $11,160,461 | -$2,112,391 | -15.92% | |
| Integral Health Asset Management, Llc | 0.54% | 500,000 | $13,195,000 | $11,095,000 | -$2,100,000 | -15.92% | |
| Venrock Adviser, Llc | 0.40% | 500,000 | $13,195,000 | $11,095,000 | -$2,100,000 | -15.92% | |
| Driehaus Capital Management Llc | 0.07% | 487,576 | $12,867,131 | $10,819,311 | -$2,047,820 | -15.92% | |
| Parkman Healthcare Partners Llc | 1.16% | 429,035 | $11,322,234 | $9,520,287 | -$1,801,947 | -15.92% | |
| Ikarian Capital, Llc | 1.76% | 407,338 | $10,749,651 | $9,038,830 | -$1,710,821 | -15.92% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.00% | 358,279 | $9,456,000 | $7,950,211 | -$1,505,789 | -15.92% | |
| Orbimed Advisors Llc | 0.13% | 257,852 | $6,804,714 | $5,721,736 | -$1,082,978 | -15.92% | |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors Llc | 0.04% | 257,631 | $6,798,881 | $5,716,832 | -$1,082,049 | -15.92% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 236,830 | $6,249,944 | $5,255,258 | -$994,686 | -15.92% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.01% | 225,503 | $5,951,025 | $5,003,912 | -$947,113 | -15.92% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 211,257 | $5,575,072 | $4,687,793 | -$887,279 | -15.92% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.00% | 190,996 | $5,040,385 | $4,238,201 | -$802,184 | -15.92% | |
| Saturn V Capital Management Lp | 0.69% | 182,829 | $4,824,857 | $4,056,976 | -$767,881 | -15.92% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 181,101 | $4,779,255 | $4,018,631 | -$760,624 | -15.92% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.00% | 147,299 | $3,887,221 | $3,268,565 | -$618,656 | -15.92% | |
| Eversept Partners, Lp | 0.18% | 128,286 | $3,385,468 | $2,846,666 | -$538,802 | -15.92% | |
| Boothbay Fund Management, Llc | 0.05% | 106,234 | $2,803,515 | $2,357,332 | -$446,183 | -15.92% | |
| Alkeon Capital Management Llc | 0.01% | 102,101 | $2,694,445 | $2,265,621 | -$428,824 | -15.92% | |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 0.00% | 85,480 | $2,255,827 | $1,896,801 | -$359,026 | -15.92% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 80,583 | $2,126,585 | $1,788,137 | -$338,448 | -15.92% | |
| Awm Investment Company, Inc. | 0.18% | 80,000 | $2,111,200 | $1,775,200 | -$336,000 | -15.92% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 76,330 | $2,014,348 | $1,693,763 | -$320,585 | -15.92% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 74,940 | $1,977,666 | $1,662,919 | -$314,747 | -15.92% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.00% | 71,399 | $1,884,220 | $1,584,344 | -$299,876 | -15.92% |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.00% | 70,913 | $1,871,393 | $1,573,559 | -$297,834 | -15.92% | |
| Advisorshares Investments Llc | 0.23% | 70,748 | $1,867,040 | $1,569,898 | -$297,142 | -15.92% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.00% | 62,342 | $1,645,205 | $1,383,369 | -$261,836 | -15.92% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 58,697 | $1,549,014 | $1,302,486 | -$246,528 | -15.92% | |
| Acadian Asset Management Llc | 0.00% | 55,509 | $1,464,000 | $1,231,745 | -$232,255 | -15.86% | |
| Bridgeway Capital Management, Llc | 0.02% | 50,653 | $1,336,733 | $1,123,990 | -$212,743 | -15.92% | |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 0.02% | 46,601 | $1,229,800 | $1,034,076 | -$195,724 | -15.92% | |
| Td Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 43,800 | $1,155,882 | $971,922 | -$183,960 | -15.92% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.00% | 42,561 | $1,123,185 | $944,429 | -$178,756 | -15.92% |
Frequently asked questions about ANRO
Who are the largest institutional holders of ANRO?
The largest institutional holders of ANRO reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Alpha Wave Global, Lp, Commodore Capital Lp, Blackrock, Inc., Perceptive Advisors Llc, and Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C.. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported ANRO position.
What is ANRO institutional ownership?
This page tracks ANRO positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. ALTO NEUROSCIENCE INC (ANRO) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own ANRO?
InsiderSet currently tracks 120 institutional managers reporting ANRO holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of ANRO shareholders.
How much ANRO stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $751.97M in ANRO holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was ANRO institutional ownership last updated?
The latest ANRO institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional ANRO holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its ANRO position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling ANRO?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing ANRO positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's ANRO Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View ANRO ownership changes.
How has ANRO institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks ANRO institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.