CABA Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
CABALETTA BIO INC (CABA) is currently held by 148 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $481.11M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Jennison Associates Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of CABA tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $62.30M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $28.45M, representing an estimated loss of -54.34% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 68% of the total disclosed CABA value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Jennison Associates Llc, T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc., Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors, Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in CABALETTA BIO INC (CABA).
This page ranks the largest institutional CABA shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
148
Total Reported Value
$481.11M
Largest Holder
Jennison Associates Llc
Largest Position
$62.30M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
143
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jennison Associates Llc | 0.04% | 20,033,730 | $62,304,900 | $28,447,897 | -$33,857,003 | -54.34% | |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 0.04% | 18,869,907 | $58,686,000 | $26,795,268 | -$31,890,732 | -54.34% | |
| Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors, Llc | 3.19% | 17,241,445 | $53,620,894 | $24,482,852 | -$29,138,042 | -54.34% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 10,754,701 | $33,447,121 | $15,271,675 | -$18,175,446 | -54.34% | |
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C. | 0.04% | 9,174,758 | $28,533,497 | $13,028,156 | -$15,505,341 | -54.34% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 7,839,305 | $24,380,239 | $11,131,813 | -$13,248,426 | -54.34% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 7,227,018 | $22,476,026 | $10,262,366 | -$12,213,660 | -54.34% | |
| Cormorant Asset Management, Lp | 0.80% | 5,000,000 | $15,550,000 | $7,100,000 | -$8,450,000 | -54.34% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.00% | 4,418,674 | $13,744,000 | $6,274,517 | -$7,469,483 | -54.35% | |
| Woodline Partners Lp | 0.04% | 4,200,142 | $13,062,442 | $5,964,202 | -$7,098,240 | -54.34% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.00% | 4,112,401 | $12,789,567 | $5,839,609 | -$6,949,958 | -54.34% | |
| Opaleye Management Inc. | 1.09% | 3,863,800 | $12,016,418 | $5,486,596 | -$6,529,822 | -54.34% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.01% | 3,522,112 | $10,953,768 | $5,001,399 | -$5,952,369 | -54.34% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 3,459,464 | $10,761,875 | $4,912,439 | -$5,849,436 | -54.35% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 2,211,825 | $6,878,776 | $3,140,792 | -$3,737,985 | -54.34% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.00% | 2,068,491 | $6,433,007 | $2,937,257 | -$3,495,750 | -54.34% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.00% | 1,565,939 | $4,870,070 | $2,223,633 | -$2,646,437 | -54.34% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.01% | 1,535,300 | $4,774,783 | $2,180,126 | -$2,594,657 | -54.34% |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 1,471,895 | $4,577,594 | $2,090,091 | -$2,487,503 | -54.34% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.00% | 1,426,840 | $4,437,472 | $2,026,113 | -$2,411,359 | -54.34% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 1,418,108 | $4,410,316 | $2,013,713 | -$2,396,603 | -54.34% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.00% | 1,410,931 | $4,387,995 | $2,003,522 | -$2,384,473 | -54.34% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 1,345,526 | $4,184,586 | $1,910,647 | -$2,273,939 | -54.34% | |
| Sphera Funds Management Ltd. | 0.59% | 1,329,012 | $4,133,227 | $1,887,197 | -$2,246,030 | -54.34% | |
| Superstring Capital Management Lp | 2.20% | 1,278,652 | $3,478,020 | $1,815,686 | -$1,662,334 | -47.80% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 1,088,595 | $3,385,530 | $1,545,805 | -$1,839,725 | -54.34% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 1,007,102 | $3,132,087 | $1,430,085 | -$1,702,002 | -54.34% | |
| Stonepine Capital Management, Llc | 2.17% | 917,100 | $2,852,181 | $1,302,282 | -$1,549,899 | -54.34% | |
| Schroder Investment Management Group | 0.00% | 856,637 | $2,664,141 | $1,216,425 | -$1,447,716 | -54.34% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.00% | 828,145 | $2,575,531 | $1,175,966 | -$1,399,565 | -54.34% | |
| Cantor Fitzgerald, L. P. | 0.05% | 800,001 | $2,488,003 | $1,136,001 | -$1,352,002 | -54.34% | |
| Heights Capital Management, Inc | 0.54% | 755,626 | $2,349,997 | $1,072,989 | -$1,277,008 | -54.34% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.00% | 1,189,152 | $2,283,769 | $1,688,596 | -$595,173 | -26.06% | |
| Blue Owl Capital Holdings Lp | 0.34% | 714,710 | $2,222,748 | $1,014,888 | -$1,207,860 | -54.34% | |
| Burkehill Global Management, Lp | 0.08% | 700,000 | $2,177,000 | $994,000 | -$1,183,000 | -54.34% | |
| Ikarian Capital, Llc | 0.36% | 700,000 | $2,177,000 | $994,000 | -$1,183,000 | -54.34% | |
| Gsa Capital Partners Llp | 0.13% | 668,563 | $2,079,000 | $949,359 | -$1,129,641 | -54.34% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.00% | 646,345 | $2,010,133 | $917,810 | -$1,092,323 | -54.34% | |
| Kvp Capital Advisors, Lp | 1.15% | 505,431 | $1,571,890 | $717,712 | -$854,178 | -54.34% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 493,314 | $1,534,207 | $700,506 | -$833,701 | -54.34% | |
| Jump Financial, Llc | 0.01% | 488,775 | $1,520,090 | $694,061 | -$826,030 | -54.34% | |
| Td Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 391,472 | $1,217,478 | $555,890 | -$661,588 | -54.34% | |
| Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, Llc | 0.02% | 383,294 | $1,192,044 | $544,277 | -$647,767 | -54.34% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 374,886 | $1,165,895 | $532,338 | -$633,557 | -54.34% | |
| Simplify Asset Management Inc. | 0.02% | 556,235 | $1,067,971 | $789,854 | -$278,117 | -26.04% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 304,819 | $947,988 | $432,843 | -$515,145 | -54.34% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.00% | 286,212 | $890,119 | $406,421 | -$483,698 | -54.34% | |
| Bridgeway Capital Management, Llc | 0.01% | 267,372 | $831,527 | $379,668 | -$451,859 | -54.34% | |
| Mackenzie Financial Corp | 0.00% | 416,161 | $799,029 | $590,949 | -$208,080 | -26.04% | |
| Raiffeisen Bank International Ag | 0.01% | 400,000 | $792,000 | $568,000 | -$224,000 | -28.28% |
Frequently asked questions about CABA
Who are the largest institutional holders of CABA?
The largest institutional holders of CABA reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Jennison Associates Llc, T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc., Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors, Llc, Blackrock, Inc., and Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C.. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported CABA position.
What is CABA institutional ownership?
This page tracks CABA positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. CABALETTA BIO INC (CABA) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own CABA?
InsiderSet currently tracks 148 institutional managers reporting CABA holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of CABA shareholders.
How much CABA stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $481.11M in CABA holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was CABA institutional ownership last updated?
The latest CABA institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional CABA holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its CABA position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling CABA?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing CABA positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's CABA Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View CABA ownership changes.
How has CABA institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks CABA institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.