EPRX Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
EUPRAXIA PHARMACEUTICALS INC (EPRX) is currently held by 64 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $154.23M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Beutel, Goodman & Co Ltd. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of EPRX tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $23.81M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $24.52M, representing an estimated gain of +3.02% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 60% of the total disclosed EPRX value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Beutel, Goodman & Co Ltd., Affinity Asset Advisors, Llc, Balyasny Asset Management L.P., and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in EUPRAXIA PHARMACEUTICALS INC (EPRX).
This page ranks the largest institutional EPRX shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
64
Total Reported Value
$154.23M
Largest Holder
Beutel, Goodman & Co Ltd.
Largest Position
$23.81M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
72
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beutel, Goodman & Co Ltd. | 0.18% | 3,627,864 | $23,806,000 | $24,524,361 | +$718,361 | +3.02% | |
| Affinity Asset Advisors, Llc | 0.53% | 1,650,000 | $10,906,500 | $11,154,000 | +$247,500 | +2.27% | |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 0.02% | 1,350,015 | $8,923,599 | $9,126,101 | +$202,502 | +2.27% | |
| Vivo Capital, Llc | 0.81% | 1,350,000 | $8,923,500 | $9,126,000 | +$202,500 | +2.27% | |
| Scotia Capital Inc. | 0.03% | 1,343,726 | $8,782,272 | $9,083,588 | +$301,316 | +3.43% | |
| Pfm Health Sciences, Lp | 0.69% | 1,210,661 | $8,002,469 | $8,184,068 | +$181,599 | +2.27% | |
| Great Point Partners Llc | 1.87% | 1,200,000 | $7,932,000 | $8,112,000 | +$180,000 | +2.27% | |
| Rubric Capital Management Lp | 0.05% | 867,424 | $5,733,673 | $5,863,786 | +$130,113 | +2.27% | |
| Ikarian Capital, Llc | 0.88% | 809,741 | $5,352,388 | $5,473,849 | +$121,461 | +2.27% | |
| Woodline Partners Lp | 0.02% | 746,864 | $4,936,771 | $5,048,801 | +$112,030 | +2.27% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.01% | 730,284 | $4,827,716 | $4,936,720 | +$109,004 | +2.26% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.00% | 711,024 | $4,699,869 | $4,806,522 | +$106,653 | +2.27% | |
| Redmile Group, Llc | 0.27% | 611,400 | $4,041,354 | $4,133,064 | +$91,710 | +2.27% | |
| Seven Fleet Capital Management Lp | 0.67% | 610,785 | $4,037,289 | $4,128,907 | +$91,618 | +2.27% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 519,211 | $3,431,984 | $3,509,866 | +$77,882 | +2.27% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 502,011 | $3,318,292 | $3,393,594 | +$75,302 | +2.27% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.00% | 441,586 | $2,918,796 | $2,985,121 | +$66,325 | +2.27% | |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 0.01% | 375,000 | $2,478,750 | $2,535,000 | +$56,250 | +2.27% | |
| Picton Mahoney Asset Management | 0.02% | 360,878 | $2,385,404 | $2,439,535 | +$54,131 | +2.27% | |
| Velan Capital Investment Management Lp | 1.43% | 352,000 | $2,326,720 | $2,379,520 | +$52,800 | +2.27% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 329,053 | $2,157,990 | $2,224,398 | +$66,408 | +3.08% | |
| Aisling Capital Management Lp | 0.46% | 325,000 | $2,148,250 | $2,197,000 | +$48,750 | +2.27% | |
| Summittx Capital, L.P. | 0.06% | 318,784 | $2,107,162 | $2,154,980 | +$47,818 | +2.27% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 311,435 | $2,058,000 | $2,105,301 | +$47,301 | +2.30% | |
| Orbimed Advisors Llc | 0.03% | 269,000 | $1,778,090 | $1,818,440 | +$40,350 | +2.27% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 264,721 | $1,749,806 | $1,789,514 | +$39,708 | +2.27% | |
| Ally Bridge Group (Ny) Llc | 2.15% | 252,175 | $1,666,877 | $1,704,703 | +$37,826 | +2.27% | |
| Cibc World Market Inc. | 0.00% | 234,673 | $1,539,137 | $1,586,389 | +$47,252 | +3.07% | |
| Dafna Capital Management Llc | 0.28% | 225,600 | $1,491,216 | $1,525,056 | +$33,840 | +2.27% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.00% | 221,084 | $1,461,365 | $1,494,528 | +$33,163 | +2.27% | |
| Boothbay Fund Management, Llc | 0.03% | 212,653 | $1,405,636 | $1,437,534 | +$31,898 | +2.27% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.00% | 158,133 | $1,045,257 | $1,068,979 | +$23,722 | +2.27% | |
| Td Waterhouse Canada Inc. | 0.00% | 79,704 | $561,264 | $538,799 | -$22,465 | -4.00% | |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 0.01% | 70,265 | $464,452 | $474,991 | +$10,539 | +2.27% | |
| Ingalls & Snyder Llc | 0.01% | 68,450 | $452,000 | $462,722 | +$10,722 | +2.37% | |
| Annis Gardner Whiting Capital Advisors, Llc | 0.06% | 60,000 | $396,600 | $405,600 | +$9,000 | +2.27% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 58,058 | $383,763 | $392,472 | +$8,709 | +2.27% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 53,503 | $353,655 | $361,680 | +$8,025 | +2.27% | |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 0.00% | 50,432 | $333,356 | $340,920 | +$7,564 | +2.27% | |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.00% | 46,145 | $305,018 | $311,940 | +$6,922 | +2.27% | |
| Stonepine Capital Management, Llc | 0.22% | 43,491 | $287,476 | $293,999 | +$6,523 | +2.27% | |
| Bank Of Montreal | 0.00% | 38,457 | $252,195 | $259,969 | +$7,774 | +3.08% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 36,211 | $239,354 | $244,786 | +$5,432 | +2.27% | |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management Lp | 0.00% | 34,767 | $229,810 | $235,025 | +$5,215 | +2.27% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.00% | 34,237 | $226,307 | $231,442 | +$5,135 | +2.27% | |
| Toronto Dominion Bank | 0.00% | 30,920 | $202,769 | $209,019 | +$6,250 | +3.08% | |
| Axq Capital, Lp | 0.02% | 21,150 | $139,802 | $142,974 | +$3,172 | +2.27% | |
| China Universal Asset Management Co., Ltd. | 0.01% | 16,000 | $132,880 | $108,160 | -$24,720 | -18.60% | |
| Jump Financial, Llc | 0.00% | 19,800 | $130,878 | $133,848 | +$2,970 | +2.27% | |
| Natixis | 0.00% | 17,644 | $115,215 | $119,273 | +$4,058 | +3.52% |
Frequently asked questions about EPRX
Who are the largest institutional holders of EPRX?
The largest institutional holders of EPRX reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Beutel, Goodman & Co Ltd., Affinity Asset Advisors, Llc, Balyasny Asset Management L.P., Vivo Capital, Llc, and Scotia Capital Inc.. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported EPRX position.
What is EPRX institutional ownership?
This page tracks EPRX positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. EUPRAXIA PHARMACEUTICALS INC (EPRX) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own EPRX?
InsiderSet currently tracks 64 institutional managers reporting EPRX holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of EPRX shareholders.
How much EPRX stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $154.23M in EPRX holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was EPRX institutional ownership last updated?
The latest EPRX institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional EPRX holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its EPRX position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling EPRX?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing EPRX positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's EPRX Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View EPRX ownership changes.
How has EPRX institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks EPRX institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.