MAZE Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
Maze Therapeutics, Inc. (MAZE) is currently held by 161 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $1.70B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Frazier Life Sciences Management, L.P. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of MAZE tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $150.18M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $158.44M, representing an estimated gain of +5.50% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 56% of the total disclosed MAZE value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Frazier Life Sciences Management, L.P., Trv Gp Iv, Llc, Arch Venture Management, Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in Maze Therapeutics, Inc. (MAZE).
This page ranks the largest institutional MAZE shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
161
Total Reported Value
$1.70B
Largest Holder
Frazier Life Sciences Management, L.P.
Largest Position
$150.18M
Insider Transactions (90d)
7
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
90
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frazier Life Sciences Management, L.P. | 3.27% | 5,032,915 | $150,182,184 | $158,436,164 | +$8,253,980 | +5.50% | |
| Trv Gp Iv, Llc | 52.63% | 4,473,958 | $133,502,907 | $140,840,198 | +$7,337,291 | +5.50% | |
| Arch Venture Management, Llc | 11.18% | 4,120,053 | $122,983,582 | $129,699,268 | +$6,715,686 | +5.46% | |
| Deep Track Capital, Lp | 1.64% | 3,732,569 | $111,379,859 | $117,501,272 | +$6,121,413 | +5.50% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 3,502,841 | $104,524,775 | $110,269,435 | +$5,744,660 | +5.50% | |
| Janus Henderson Group Plc | 0.04% | 2,858,876 | $85,280,271 | $89,997,416 | +$4,717,145 | +5.53% | |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 0.05% | 2,603,682 | $77,694,000 | $81,963,909 | +$4,269,909 | +5.50% | |
| Logos Global Management Lp | 2.49% | 1,935,000 | $57,740,400 | $60,913,800 | +$3,173,400 | +5.50% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 1,778,222 | $53,062,144 | $55,978,429 | +$2,916,285 | +5.50% | |
| A16Z Capital Management, L.L.C. | 0.36% | 1,702,225 | $50,794,394 | $53,586,043 | +$2,791,649 | +5.50% | |
| Venrock Adviser, Llc | 1.45% | 1,602,034 | $47,804,695 | $50,432,030 | +$2,627,335 | +5.50% | |
| Alphabet Inc. | 0.04% | 1,388,583 | $41,435,317 | $43,712,593 | +$2,277,276 | +5.50% | |
| Braidwell Lp | 1.26% | 1,140,040 | $34,018,794 | $35,888,459 | +$1,869,665 | +5.50% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.00% | 1,056,959 | $31,539,649 | $33,273,069 | +$1,733,420 | +5.50% | |
| General Catalyst Group Management, Llc | 16.40% | 1,035,910 | $30,911,554 | $32,610,447 | +$1,698,893 | +5.50% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 997,533 | $29,766,385 | $31,402,339 | +$1,635,954 | +5.50% | |
| Driehaus Capital Management Llc | 0.17% | 954,886 | $28,493,798 | $30,059,811 | +$1,566,013 | +5.50% | |
| Trv Gp V, Llc | 5.69% | 950,800 | $28,371,872 | $29,931,184 | +$1,559,312 | +5.50% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 964,011 | $27,995,382 | $30,347,066 | +$2,351,684 | +8.40% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.02% | 914,572 | $27,290,827 | $28,790,727 | +$1,499,900 | +5.50% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 858,054 | $25,608,436 | $27,011,540 | +$1,403,104 | +5.48% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.01% | 852,676 | $25,443,852 | $26,842,240 | +$1,398,388 | +5.50% | |
| Casdin Capital, Llc | 1.26% | 843,857 | $25,180,693 | $26,564,618 | +$1,383,925 | +5.50% | |
| Arrowmark Colorado Holdings Llc | 0.95% | 767,383 | $22,898,709 | $24,157,217 | +$1,258,508 | +5.50% | |
| Woodline Partners Lp | 0.07% | 736,216 | $21,968,685 | $23,176,080 | +$1,207,395 | +5.50% | |
| Bessemer Group Inc | 0.02% | 481,790 | $14,377,000 | $15,166,749 | +$789,749 | +5.49% | |
| Sphera Funds Management Ltd. | 1.78% | 417,564 | $12,460,110 | $13,144,915 | +$684,805 | +5.50% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 393,107 | $11,730,313 | $12,375,008 | +$644,695 | +5.50% | |
| Aberdeen Group Plc | 0.02% | 383,773 | $11,451,786 | $12,081,174 | +$629,388 | +5.50% | |
| Ikarian Capital, Llc | 1.85% | 378,999 | $11,309,331 | $11,930,889 | +$621,558 | +5.50% | |
| Hhlr Advisors, Ltd. | 1.31% | 366,028 | $10,922,276 | $11,522,561 | +$600,285 | +5.50% | |
| Adar1 Capital Management, Llc | 0.48% | 339,276 | $10,123,996 | $10,680,408 | +$556,412 | +5.50% | |
| Squadron Capital Management Llc | 3.42% | 335,000 | $9,996,400 | $10,545,800 | +$549,400 | +5.50% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 321,227 | $9,585,414 | $10,112,226 | +$526,812 | +5.50% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 294,742 | $8,795,101 | $9,278,478 | +$483,377 | +5.50% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 293,144 | $8,747,417 | $9,228,173 | +$480,756 | +5.50% | |
| Candriam S.C.A. | 0.04% | 273,932 | $8,166,266 | $8,623,379 | +$457,113 | +5.60% | |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management Lp | 0.04% | 270,000 | $8,056,800 | $8,499,600 | +$442,800 | +5.50% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 260,566 | $7,775,289 | $8,202,618 | +$427,329 | +5.50% | |
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C. | 0.01% | 248,000 | $7,400,320 | $7,807,040 | +$406,720 | +5.50% | |
| Mass General Brigham, Inc | 1.98% | 239,994 | $7,161,421 | $7,555,011 | +$393,590 | +5.50% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.00% | 227,425 | $6,786,363 | $7,159,339 | +$372,976 | +5.50% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 219,938 | $6,562,950 | $6,923,648 | +$360,698 | +5.50% | |
| Rtw Investments, Lp | 0.05% | 212,000 | $6,326,080 | $6,673,760 | +$347,680 | +5.50% | |
| Schroder Investment Management Group | 0.00% | 199,872 | $5,796,288 | $6,291,971 | +$495,683 | +8.55% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.00% | 192,952 | $5,757,688 | $6,074,129 | +$316,441 | +5.50% | |
| Boothbay Fund Management, Llc | 0.11% | 188,857 | $5,635,493 | $5,945,218 | +$309,725 | +5.50% | |
| Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc | 0.01% | 185,794 | $5,545,951 | $5,848,795 | +$302,844 | +5.46% | |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, Lp | 0.05% | 183,264 | $5,468,598 | $5,769,151 | +$300,553 | +5.50% | |
| Summittx Capital, L.P. | 0.14% | 176,291 | $5,260,523 | $5,549,641 | +$289,118 | +5.50% |
Frequently asked questions about MAZE
Who are the largest institutional holders of MAZE?
The largest institutional holders of MAZE reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Frazier Life Sciences Management, L.P., Trv Gp Iv, Llc, Arch Venture Management, Llc, Deep Track Capital, Lp, and Blackrock, Inc.. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported MAZE position.
What is MAZE institutional ownership?
This page tracks MAZE positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. Maze Therapeutics, Inc. (MAZE) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own MAZE?
InsiderSet currently tracks 161 institutional managers reporting MAZE holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of MAZE shareholders.
How much MAZE stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $1.70B in MAZE holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was MAZE institutional ownership last updated?
The latest MAZE institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional MAZE holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its MAZE position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling MAZE?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing MAZE positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's MAZE Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View MAZE ownership changes.
How has MAZE institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks MAZE institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.